Connect with us

#BBATheChase: Question Of The Day

Uncategorized

#BBATheChase: Question Of The Day

So, last night, our dear sweet Bev of Bev got to share a loooong kiss with South African housemate  Angelo, obviously to relieve some sexual tension.
And like everyone’s been talking about it.

Beverly, Angelo, hot in the mood had disappeared into their room and started making out. Passions ignited, Angelo got on top of the Nigerian model and was ready for the next move before Beverly kinda got back to her senses and pushed him off.

Add that to all the other passionate scenes we have seen this year on Big Brother Africa, and that brings me to my question, and pleaseee guys, let’s answer truthfully.

Ok?

If you were a housemate, do you think you would act as sex- starved as most of these housemates have done?

To Receive Free News Updates , Add Us To Your WhatsApp: 08080810909; BBM Pin: D8CB58EE

26 Comments

Leave a Reply

26 Comments on "#BBATheChase: Question Of The Day"

avatar
Sort by:   newest | oldest | most voted
Deekay

Sometimes after a while these people forget they're on camera and even if they're camera conscious they love the attention. Either way people are talking about them. That's why they're paid to go on the show.

And to answer your question -obviously it depends on the body. While some have self control others don't. You might claim self-control today but when you're in that situation your body will tell us otherwise. Body no be firewood …especially if you've tasted the forbidden fruit.

…………….
African BB seems to have a lot to do with sex than any other thing and if that's not your cuppa tea change the channel and stop with the condemnation people.

Oluyomi Odukoya

It's not easy to be in a room with the opposite sex for 90 days. Honestly it's not easy.

Austin Uche

one neva can tell these tins until ur faced with it then u will either control urself or let urself go…. But d baffling thing is this knowing fully well that cameras are err where dat alone shld douse any kinda tension u seem to have… I also gotta give it to bev for comin back to her senses she aint ma favourite Nigerian but she sure is a strong gurl

Once more are these people not concerned bout all d cameras watching em? I mean d whole africa is watching u do sum shii dat is supposed to be private…. Smh

Austin Uche

it rilly isnt easy but with d cameras watching ur every move?…. Ah ! one jes have to make it easy

Oluyomi Odukoya

It's true sha no need doing something I'd regret later..

OlᵘwᵃDᵅᵐ!lᵒlᵃ
OlᵘwᵃDᵅᵐ!lᵒlᵃ

What I know is they are both very ugly….as in ewwwwww!

Deekay

I know right?! Gross.

I wish Laila would add other articles already so this one won't be the first thing I see when I visit.

Deekay

Austin I wish you would stop typing "jes".

You make a lot of sense in your comments but that ends up ruining the content of your posts.

EDDIE~SYFAR

With d cameras I won't do such
xpecially when u knw ur families are watching.

Anonymous

Deekay1….as someone referred to you in another post what's your damn business on how Austin chooses to write? Well am sure ij bby will not support you on this one because Austin is one of her top readers on this blog.

I trust Austin will not let you off lightly this time.

Come on Austin!!!

Deekay

It's my business cos I read his comments and like I said he makes a lot of sense so he's not someone whose comments I ignore when I see.

Of course it's his choice to write that way or not. It just doesn't look good on him.

Just like everyone cannot and will not agree with everything I say is the same way for Ij-she's entitled to her opinion. Why are you trying to make her out to be something she's not. I know where you're going with this but if you want drama you are sure wasting your time.

Anonymous

They make kissing look so unappealing…….ewwww

Anonymous

i tell you

Anonymous

Decay my dear in any view is not ur biz on how Austin or indeed any other reader writes. So pls don't try and justify ur stupidity. Ok? Bye

By d way who r u sef? D boss? Abeg go sleep joor! ITK.

Anonymous

Hmmm wt d camera and pple seeing me I no go try am. sylvar

BonkoINC

For me!!!! Am speakin for ma self…I would make real frendship after bba anytn can ff…. Bba iz all bout love sex money…..minus brains!!

ExoticEyez MiMi

A person with well honed self control n good conciousness will not resort to these acts even when locked in a house no matter for how long and told family n friends plus a whole continent is watching your every move because your dignity n personality is at stake. Its only one who is carefree that will damn cameras n the after effects n get down. There is life after BBA

Deekay

(You might wanna take your own advice while you're at it….>neither is what I write any of your business)

Not holding a gun to his head; it's just an advice so quit blowing things out of proportion.

You can breathe now.

And it's pronounced DEE/kay with the stress on the DEE and not the other way round.

I'm sure you're one of those Nigerians that mispronounce fiancée director finance etc.

Eyaaaa!

My presence on here seems to be pissing a lot of people off. Hahahaha!! Didn't know my comments were THAT powerful 🙂

petite woman

Eeewww…'Grossest' kiss I've ever seen.by the way I'm sure I wouldn't do any of this stuff when I know there are cameras.private stuff should remain private.

BonkoINC

Exactly..like u took it out of me!! Nice comment!!

isyberry nwegbu

looks like 2 girls sharing a kiss !!not so cute after all!!! ewwh

http://www.isyberry.blogspot.com

Anonymous

Bevery *in natasha's voice

Collins Alimasunya

All dis gurls will falling our hand in BBA…..#shes has feelins tho!!! I know dey will blame it on alchohol.

Anonymous

The girl looks like a man!!

Anonymous

Exactly! I actually thought they were both girls sharing a kiss. Na dem sabi

Anonymous

Lol….Madt man of Life! Am sure ur gay

wpDiscuz

More in Uncategorized

TRENDING

DON’T MISS!

All Stories on Laila’s Blog

Advertisement
To Top