Connect with us
penis

NEWS

Man cuts off his own penis in Ondo beacuse ”monsters told him to’

A middle aged man Oluwole Aiyeloja, will be living without a penis after reportedly cutting off his manhood with a razor blade on Saturday at Obanla Junction, Akure. According to Oluwole, who was about  cutting off his scrotum before good samaritans took the razor blade from him, he did it because a “monster” asked him to do so.

Daily Post reports that a witness, Olaolu Oluyede, who sells recharge card seller close to the scene claimed that the deadly act caught her and others by surprise;

“I was busy attending to a customer when someone called my attention to a well dressed man sitting on a bench close by.” “While people were still in a shock as to why a well dressed man will suddenly starting putting off his clothes in public, he then did the unthinkable. He started slicing his penis to the shock of every one.” “It was very gory. There was blood everywhere. A man had to rush at him and wrestle the blade from him before others called in the police from A Division Station who rushed him to the hospital.”

 

The State’s Police PRO, Femi Joseph said preliminary investigation showed that Oluwole might be suffering from a spiritual cum psychological problem.

“When we interrogated him, he said a ‘monster’ had been talking to him to take some weird decisions. ” He said it was the ‘monster’ who told him to cut his penis for donation which he did. “He added that the ‘monster’ also instructed him to donate his testicles”

 

He went further to disclose that the victim would not be charged for any offence, despite causing harm to himself as the concern of the police for now was how to get him necessary help.

“If he had tried to commit suicide, which is a criminal offence, we would have charged him, but we don’t actually know how to situate his condition.” ” He really needs help which we are trying to give him. At present, he is responding to treatment at the hospital.

Joseph however commended the ‘good samaritans’ for their promptness in salvaging the situation .

To Receive Free News Updates , Add Us To Your WhatsApp: 08080810909; BBM Pin: D8CB58EE

47 Comments

Leave a Reply

47 Comments on "Man cuts off his own penis in Ondo beacuse ”monsters told him to’"

avatar
Sort by:   newest | oldest | most voted

Hahahahah Hahahahhahaha…. you guys need to see me laughing.

Me? Cut my joystick?
Just pull a gun to my head.
Any babalawo tell me say make I donate my precious joystick, I go slap am!!!

Take him to a psychiatric hospital cuz I think he is mentally ill

OMG!
Like seriously??

Onyiish

Na wa. May God deliver him from the monster

how i wish say na de head..

He must be mad

plumpyj

The guy is sick.

Hahahahahh hope say he don born sha

Gud for him

Why

Z

Jesus

Na wa o, that thing is very important to me, the man nor well, next time he will definitely be told to remove his eyes

poverty dey make person hear ngdngkngmfngngnknkgkdsfgk?

Weed

Live him na Yoruba juju der worry him

U don start abi, becos i saw one of u comments in one group exchanging words with the yorubas and u want to create another scene here.

NNE re u sure is me??

Lols

Dim Jennifer pls help me ask her ooo

Weed nah the monster

Cutting ur joystick, or my God

Hmmmm, am speechless

Hahahaha…….this one nah double wahala for dead body

Imagine

cutting it without feeling pain?

Thank God it was his penis n not that he rape an underage cos am tyred of hearing such news

No osho again. I weep for you

Haaa BT where d monster dey leave

Chai

men im village people at work…dem don finish work 4d guy body

For your healthy living enjoy natural food supplement from Alliance in Motion Global. Call 08085383972

God naija una no go kil m oo,luk at ur demoralizing comments, for christ”s sake dese tins r real and if u r nt prayerful enuf dey tk manipulate u so he nids d intervention of God almighty.

This world is really coming to an end oooo

I don’t think the man is ok

E good as he chopped of his cassava, now he will make heaven cos the sin of flesh nobi here ooo. Those that wan to make heaven should emulate him. The Bible says if one of ur fingers can make u to enter into the hell fire better cut it off.

Hmmmmmmmmmmm

Which kind news be this na, with razor?

D monster na really monster for asking him to cut is piko, but y is he keeping monster as friend and not human like him? Abi him na monster for him former life?

Sorry Mr man, I wish you quick recovery.

I’m speechless

That’s nasty

Nasty and silly but sincerely your case is not ordinarily, he has mental disorders

Now let the monster carry the dick and eat.

He needs a doctor

Hmmmmmm

wpDiscuz

More in NEWS

TRENDING

Advertisement
Advertisement

DON’T MISS!

All Stories on Laila’s Blog

Advertisement
Subscribe to our Newsletter
To Top